Gabriella Duncan-Smith
Class of 2022

​Personal Records 
100m - 12.83
200m - 26.76
400m - 59.39

Faith McDowell

Class of 2019

Personal Records

60m (in) - 8.08

​60mh (in) - 9.16

​100mh - 14.79

200m (in) - 25.49

​400m (in) - 1:01.26​​

100m - 12.54
200m - 25.15
300mH - 43.28

400mH - 1:04.14
400m - 1:01.38
Long Jump (in) - 15-2.5
Long Jump - 17- 6.5

Nyla Armand
Class of 2020

Personal Records
400m - 1:03.24
800m - 2:21.79
1500m - 5:10.88
5K (xc)  - 21:41.13

2019 Outdoor Track & Field Season

Jaydan Bryant
Class of 2020

Personal Records
60m (in) - 7.92
200m (in) - 25.36
400m (in) - 1:01.02

100m - 12.15

200m - 24.93

​400m - 57.40

Jasmine Gryne

Class of 2021

Personal Records
100m - 13.63

100mh - 15.23

300mH - 43.80
400m - 57.64

400m (in) - 59.95
800m - 2:41.76
5K (xc) - 22:06.78

200m - 25.74

200m (in) - 26.49
400mH - 1:00:52

​60mH (in) - 9.67

Aryanna Johnson

Class of 2020
Personal Records

​​60m (in) 8.49

200m - 26.96

200m (in) - 26.29

400m - 57.16

400m (in) - 1:00.36
800m - 2:37.92
1600m - 6:53.59
5K (xc) - 27:07.94
Long Jump - 17' 05"
Triple Jump - 34' 11 3/4"

Madison Gordon
Class of 2020

Personal Records
60m (in) 8.43

100m - 13.91
200m (in) - 27.66
200m - 26.95
400m (in) - 1:01.34
400m - 59.87
800m  - 2:20.77

800m (in) - 2:25.06

Samuel Smith
Class of 2020

Personal Records
Triple Jump - 39-7
110 Meter Hurdles - 14.34
300mH - 36.97
400 Meter Dash - 50.68
400mH - 54.03

2019 GHSA 5A State Champion 300mh
Silver medalist
110m Hurdles​

Join Our Mailing List

Dekalb County Express Track Club, Inc
Copyright © 2019 - All Rights Reserved.

Jada Collier
Class of 2020

Personal Records
100m - 12.81
200m - 27.33
400m - 1:10.85

D.C. Express Track Club

Celebrating "35" Years of Youth Development
Est. 1984

Bianca Browne

Class of 2019

Personal Records
100m - 12.37
200m - 25.78
300mH - 48.57
400m - 1:03.15

​400m (in) - 1:02.45

60m (in) - 7.75

​200m (in) - 27.04

Darci Khan
Class of 2019

Personal Records
60mh (in) - 8.39
60m (in) - 7.76
100mh - 13.56
100m - 12.01
200m - 24.57
200m (in) - 25.25

400m (in) - 1:02.40
400m – 1:04.75
300mH - 42.34
Triple Jump - 33-1


100m hurdles (15-16)

2016 USATF Hershey Youth Outdoor
​National Champion


2016 USATF National Junior Olympic

National Champion


2017 GHSA 5A State Champion 100mh


​100m hurdles (17-18)
2017 USATF National Youth Outdoor
​National Champion


100m hurdles (17-18)

2017 USATF Region 4 Champion


100m hurdles (17-18)
Silver medalist

2017 USATF National Junior Olympics Track & Field Championships


2018 GHSA 5A State Silver medalist

100m & 300m Hurdles


2019 GHSA 5A State Champion 100mh

Silver medalist

300m Hurdles